2023 Season information

Legacy Volleyball Club is proud and honored to be the #1 Volleyball Club in the State of Michigan and top 20 nationally. We had OUR BEST SEASON in 2022 and are continuing to make improvements to make 2023 even better.

Included are the details for the 2023 season including Practice schedule, Tournament schedule, Coaching staff and Club dues as well as other pertinent information regarding description of team levels, what’s included in your dues and the Tryout Process.

Please keep in mind that all of these details are TENTATIVE and subject to change.

We thank you for your interest in our club and the Legacy Volleyball family.  We hope you will join us for 2023 and for years to come!

Team levels

ADIDAS

Season Length: 1st week of December -- Nationals in June

Extensive Training: 4+ hours of team practice per week plus additional position training each month

Competition Level: Compete at the OPEN (2's may play in Premier or Club at certain events) level at every tournament

Coaching Staff: Full Time Head & Assistant Coach that are current/former college coaches, club owners, decades of proven success and experience playing at the highest level in the country

Travel Accommodations: Hotels are booked at discounted rates for the club. Families just have to call to reserve.

Uniform Package: 3 Custom Adidas Jerseys, 2 Adidas Spandex & 2 Practice T-Shirts

College Recruiting Assistance: Promotion of players, College Recruiting Information Sessions, Full Time Recruiting Coordinator with 20+ years of experience, Link to video on website and on Twitter, FREE SportsRecruits account, FREE Hudl Account

Website: Individual and Team Photos on Website with Full Rosters

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

ELITE

Season Length: 1st week of December -- Nationals in  June

Extensive Training: 4 hours of team practice + Position Training

Competition Level: Compete at the AMERICAN level at every qualifier, OPEN in Power League. CLUB for additional tournaments

Coaching Staff: Head Coach with the possibility of an Assistant Coach. These coaches are Current/Former high school or club coaches with years of proven success and experience coaching Elite Level teams

Travel Accomodations: Hotels are booked at discounted rates for the club. Families just have to call to reserve.

Uniform Package: 3 Adidas Jerseys and 2 Adidas Spandex

College Recruiting: Assistance Promotion of players, College Recruiting Information Session, Link to video on website, DISCOUNTED SportsRecruits account

Website: Individual and Team Photos on Website with Full Roster

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

SELECT (Formerly LITE)

Season Length: 1st week of December -- AAU States in the beginning of June 

Extensive Training: Two 2 hour team practice per week (Position Training included in practice monthly)

Coaching Staff: Head Coach with the possibility of an Assistant Coach. These coaches are High School or Club coaches, former/current college players with previous coaching experience.

Travel Accomodations: Hotels are booked at discounted rates for the club. Families just have to call to reserve

Uniform Package: 2 Adidas Jerseys & 1 Adidas Spandex

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

State

Season Length: 1st week of February -- 1st weekend in June 

Training: 2 Practices per week

Coaching Staff: Coach with previous coaching experience or former/current college and/or club players.

Uniform Package: 2 Adidas Jerseys & 1 Adidas Spandex

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

Local

Season Length: 3 Sessions (Dec-Feb, Feb-Mar and/or April-May)

Training: 3 hours of team practice per week

Coaching Staff: Coach with previous coaching experience or former/current college and/or club players.

Uniform Package: 2 T-Shirt Jerseys

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

2023 Season Information

10U

10-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Larry WyattWed 4:30-6pm @ SH$2295Central Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Sat TBD @ NOVIBluegrass Pre-Qualifier - Louisville, KY
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

 

11U

11-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Jen CottrillTues 6-8pm @ TBD$2695JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Assistant TBDThurs 4-6pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Windy City National Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
1 Additional 2 Day Tournament TBD

11-ELITE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Lauren DolmageWed 4-6pm$20954x One Day Local AAU Tournaments
Thurs 6-8pmLake Erie Challenge - Sandusky, OH
President's Day Tournament - TBD
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit, MI
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

11-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Erin KellerMon 4-6pm$20954x One Day Local AAU Tournaments
Wed 6-8pmLake Erie Challenge - Sandusky, OH
President's Day Tournament - TBD
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit, MI
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

12U

12-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Ali SmithTues 4-6pm @ SH$3295JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Jenna LongThurs 4-6pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier - TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

 

12-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Bree RussowTues 4-6pm @ SH$3195JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Asst TBDThurs 4-6pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier - TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify


12-ELITE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Erika KnieperWed 4-6pm$2895Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 4-6pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL


12-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Sara EmmeMon 4-6pm$2895Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

 

12-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 6-8pm$2495Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thur 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

12-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 6-8pm$2495Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

 

13U

13-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
CJ BlahaWed 6-8pm @ SH$3795JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Asst TBDThurs 4-6pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier - TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

13-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Angela Kalczynski Tues 6-8pm @ SH$3695JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Emily SnayWed 4-6pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier - TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

13-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Brian TheutWed 4-6pm$3595Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 4-6pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

13-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Gino SalciccioliMon 4-6pm$3595Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

13-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Karlene FoisyMon 6-8pm$2795Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

13-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 6-8pm$2795Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

 

14U

14-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Doogie DuquetteTues 4-6pm @ SH$3795JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Erin MillerThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier - TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

14-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Deb MurdockTues 4-6pm @ SH$3695JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Asst TBDWed 4-6pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier - TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

14-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Ben CottrillWed 4-6pm$3595Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 6-8pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

14-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Julie SienkoTues 6-8pm$3595Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

14-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 6-8pm$2795Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

14-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Maddie WisemanMon 6-8pm$2795Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

15U

15-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Ricky CottrillTues 6-8pm @ TBD$4095JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Jen CottrillThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier TBD
4th Qualifier TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

15-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Kendall StollTues 8-10pm @ SH$4095JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Morgan MonroeThurs 8-10pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier TBD
4th Qualifier TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

15-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Taylor StewartWed 8-10pm$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs 8-10pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

15-ELITE SOUTH

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Porsche CarlisleTBD$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
TBDPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

15-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Kelsey RolaMon 4-6pm$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

15-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Molly AndersonMon 8-10pm$3095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Dunes March Madness - LaPorte, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Lakeshore Volleyfest - Grand Rapids, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

15-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Peyton HeadyMon 8-10pm$3095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Dunes March Madness - LaPorte, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Lakeshore Volleyfest - Grand Rapids, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

16U

16-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Tyler StromTues 6-8pm @ TBD$4095JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Ashlie ReasorThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier TBD
4th Qualifier TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

16-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Brian TheutWed 6-8pm @ SH$4095JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Asst TBDThurs 8-10pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier TBD
4th Qualifier TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

16-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Shelby BobowskiMon 4-6pm$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs 8-10pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

16-ELITE SOUTH

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
John PaceTBD$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
TBDPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

16-ELITE WEST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Arielle FoxMon 8-10pm$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Wed 8-10pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

16-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Haylee BeythanMon 8-10pm$3095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Dunes March Madness - LaPorte, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Lakeshore Volleyfest - Grand Rapids, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

16-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Shayla SmallsMon 8-10pm$3095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Dunes March Madness - LaPorte, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Lakeshore Volleyfest - Grand Rapids, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

17U

17-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Kacy ByronTues 8-10pm @ SH$4095JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Zack ByronThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier TBD
4th Qualifier TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

17-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Larry WyattWed 6-8pm @ SH$4095JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Asst TBDThurs 8-10pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
3rd Qualifier TBD
4th Qualifier TBD
The Open - TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - TBD. *must qualify

17-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Sam OlsonMon 4-6pm$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs 6-8pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

17-ELITE SOUTH

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDTBD$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
TBDPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

17-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Drew RichardsTues 8-10pm$3895Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Tournament - TBD
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

17-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Vanessa MarcelloMon 8-10pm$3095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Dunes March Madness - LaPorte, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Lakeshore Volleyfest - Grand Rapids, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

17-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Rebecca CreedonMon 8-10pm$3095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Dunes March Madness - LaPorte, IN
Lake Erie Showdown - Sandusky, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Lakeshore Volleyfest - Grand Rapids, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Tournament TBD
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

18U

18-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Bryan LindstromTues 8-10pm @ SH$3595JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Asst TBDWed 4-6pm @ NOVIWindy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Central Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
OVR Qualifier - Columbus, OH
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Boston Qualifier - Boston, MA
Mid East Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, kY
Girls Junior National Championships - Columbus, OH *Must qualify

18-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule 
Chelsea DriscollWed 8-10pm @ SH$3595JVA Rock N Rumble - Cleveland, OH
Ryleigh JacobsThurs 8-10pm @ NOVIWindy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Central Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
OVR Qualifier - Columbus, OH
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Boston Qualifier - Boston, MA
Mid East Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, kY
Girls Junior National Championships - Columbus, OH *Must qualify

18-ELITE BOOST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Terry BaughmanTBD$3295Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
TBDOVR National Qualifier - Columbus, OH
President's Day Cup - Detroit, MI
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI

2023 TRYOUTS

JOIN A 2023 TEAM! Don't miss our Tryouts!

INFORMATION ON OUR 2023 TRYOUTS
HERE

Get Started With Legacy

20180702_0029 4x5

Tryouts

.

20210606_0474

Coaching Staff

.

20190420_0694 (1)

Why Legacy

.

For more information Any questions should be emailed to legacyvolleyball@yahoo.com