2025 Season information

Legacy Volleyball Club is proud and honored to be the #1 Volleyball Club in the State of Michigan and #10 in the Nation!

Included are the details for the 2025 season including Practice schedule, Tournament schedule, Coaching staff and Club dues as well as other pertinent information regarding description of team levels, what’s included in your dues and the Tryout Process.

Please keep in mind that all of these details are TENTATIVE and subject to change.

We thank you for your interest in our club and the Legacy Volleyball family.  We hope you will join us for 2025 and for years to come!

Team levels

ADIDAS

Season Length: 1st week of December -- Nationals in June

Extensive Training: 4+ hours of team practice per week

Competition Level: Compete at the OPEN (2's may play in Premier or Club at certain events) level at every tournament

Coaching Staff: Full Time Head & Assistant Coach that are current/former college coaches, club owners, decades of proven success and experience playing at the highest level in the country

Travel Accommodations: Hotels are booked at discounted rates for the club. Families just have to call to reserve.

Uniform Package: 3 Custom Adidas Jerseys, 2 Adidas Spandex & 2 Practice T-Shirts

College Recruiting Assistance: Promotion of players, College Recruiting Information Sessions, Full Time Recruiting Coordinator with 20+ years of experience, Link to video on website and on Twitter, FREE SportsRecruits account, FREE Hudl Account

Website: Individual and Team Photos on Website with Full Rosters

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

ELITE

EAST TEAMS - practice at Sterling Heights Location (6405 19 Mile Rd. Sterling Heights, MI)
SOUTH TEAMS - practice at Canton Location (46245 Michigan Ave. Canton, MI) 
WEST TEAMS - practice at Novi Location (46500 Desoto Ct. Novi, MI)

Season Length:
 1st week of December -- Nationals in  June

Extensive Training: 4 hours of team practice + Position Training

Competition Level: Compete at the AMERICAN level at every qualifier, OPEN in Power League. CLUB for additional tournaments

Coaching Staff: Head Coach with the possibility of an Assistant Coach. These coaches are Current/Former high school or club coaches with years of proven success and experience coaching Elite Level teams

Travel Accomodations: Hotels are booked at discounted rates for the club. Families just have to call to reserve.

Uniform Package: 3 Adidas Jerseys and 2 Adidas Spandex

College Recruiting: Assistance Promotion of players, College Recruiting Information Session, Link to video on website, DISCOUNTED SportsRecruits account

Website: Individual and Team Photos on Website with Full Roster

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

SELECT

EAST TEAMS - practice at Sterling Heights Location (6405 19 Mile Rd. Sterling Heights, MI)
WEST TEAMS
- practice at Novi Location (46500 Desoto Ct. Novi, MI)

Season Length: 1st week of December -- AAU States in the beginning of June 

Extensive Training: Two 2 hour team practice per week (Position Training included in practice monthly)

Coaching Staff: Head Coach with the possibility of an Assistant Coach. These coaches are High School or Club coaches, former/current college players with previous coaching experience.

Travel Accomodations: Hotels are booked at discounted rates for the club. Families just have to call to reserve

Uniform Package: 2 Adidas Jerseys & 1 Adidas Spandex

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

State

EAST TEAMS - practice at Sterling Heights Location (6405 19 Mile Rd. Sterling Heights, MI) 
WEST TEAMS
- practice at Novi Location (46500 Desoto Ct. Novi, MI)

Season Length: 1st week of February -- 1st weekend in June 

Training: 2 Practices per week

Coaching Staff: Coach with previous coaching experience or former/current college and/or club players.

Uniform Package: 2 Adidas Jerseys & 1 Adidas Spandex

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

Local

Season Length: 3 Sessions (Dec-Feb, Feb-Mar and/or April-May)

Training: 2 hours of team practice per week

Coaching Staff: Coach with previous coaching experience or former/current college and/or club players.

Uniform Package: 2 T-Shirt Jerseys

Family: Being a part of our Legacy family with our tradition of superb training, success on the court and development of the players as athletes and young women

2025 Season Information

9U

9-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Erika KnieperWed 6-8pm @ SH$2195Itsy Bitsy Spiker - Lansing, MI
Thurs 6-8pm @ NOVICan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
8 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

 

10U

10-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Julie KerbyTues 6-8pm @ SH$3195Glass City Gauntlet - Toledo, OH
Molly AndersonThurs 6-8pm @ NOVIPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Bluegrass Pre-Qualiifer - Louisville, KY
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Indy Cup - Planfield, IN
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
7 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

 

11U

11-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Erin EvansTues 4-6pm @ NOVI$3895The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Erin MIllerWed 4-6pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City National Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
GJNC - Kansas City, MO *must qualify

11-ELITE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Danelle ColdicottTues 6-8pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Pontiac/Livonia
Thurs 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit, MI
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL

11-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Ashleigh BuitendorpMon 4-6pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Pontiac/Livonia
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit, MI
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL

11-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 4-6pm$31954x One Day Local AAU Tournaments
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

11-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 6-8pm$31954x One Day Local AAU Tournaments
Thurs 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/LIvonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

12U

12-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Ali SmithTues 4-6pm @ NOVI$4195The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Mary McGinnisWed 6-8pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Detroit Suburbs
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
USAV National Championships - Kansas City, MO *must qualify

 

12-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Erika KnieperTues 4-6pm NOVI$4095The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Jenna LongWed 4-6pm SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Detroit Suburbs
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Kansas City, MO *must qualify


12-ELITE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Martha GustafsonTues 6-8pm$3895Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 4-6pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL


12-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Keona SummervilleMon 6-8pm$3895Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 6-8pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

12-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Kelly WalterMon 6-8pm$3395Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 6-8President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
2 Local AAU Tournaments
Motor City Madness - Pontiac/Livonia
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

12-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Lindsey LehmanMon 6-8pm$3395Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
2 Local AAU Tournaments
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

12-STATE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 4-6pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

12-STATE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 4-6pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

 

 

13U

13-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
CJ BlahaTues 4-6pm @ NOVI$4495The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Rob D'AnnunzioThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Pontiac/Livonia, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
USAV National Championships - Kansas City, MO *must qualify

13-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Bree RussowTues 4-6pm @ NOVI$4395The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Paige ZywickWed 4-6pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Detroit Suburbs
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Kansas City, MO *must qualify

13-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Karlene FoisyMon 4-6pm$4095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 4-6pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

13-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Ki Eveland-MooreWed 6-8pm$4095Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs (4 dates)
Thurs 4-6pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

13-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Morgan BoeckholtMon 6-8pm$3395Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

13-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Lauren D'AnnunzioMon 6-8pm$3395Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 6-8pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

13-STATE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 4-6pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

13-STATE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 4-6pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

 

 

14U

14-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Larry WyattTues 4-6pm @ NOVI$4495The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Ryleigh JacobsThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Chelsea DriscollTriple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Detroit Suburbs
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

14-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Deb MurdockTues 4-6pm @ NOVI$4495The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Brandon ParsleyWed 6-8pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Motor City Madness - Detroit Suburbs
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas TX *must qualify

14-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Mary KittsTues 4-6pm$4395Michiana Power League - Canton/Warren/Grand Rapids
Thurs 6-8pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

14-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Carlos DeQueirozMon 6-8pm$4395Michiana Power League - Canton/Warren/Grand Rapids
Wed 6-8pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

14-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 4-6pm$3395Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
Motor City Madness - Livonia/Pontiac
Blue Water Classic - Livonia/Pontiac
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

14-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Candace SalliotteMon 4-6pm$3395Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Livonia/Pontiac
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

14-STATE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 4-6pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

14-STATE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDWednesday 4-6pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

15U

15-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Tyler StromTues 6-8pm @ NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Katie NavesThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
4th Qualifier TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

15-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Angela KalczynskiTues 6-8pm NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Asst TBDThurs 6-8pm NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
4th Qualifier TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

15-3 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Kelsey RolaTues 8-10pm NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Asst TBDThurs 6-8pm SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Classic - St Louis, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
4th Qualifier TBD
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

15-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Anavia MitchellTues 4-6pm$4395Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs 4-6pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

15-ELITE SOUTH

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Emma NicodemusMon TBD$4395Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs TBDNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

15-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Porsche CarlisleWed 4-6pm$4395Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs 4-6pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

15-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 8-10pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Queen of the Coaster - Sandusky, OH
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
The Nike Open - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Livonia/Pontiac
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

15-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Makenzie ZookMon 6-8pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Queen of the Coaster - Sandusky, OH
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
The Nike Open - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

15-STATE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 6-8pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

15-STATE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 8-10pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

16U

16-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Ricky CottrillTues 6-8pm @ NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Brady RosenThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Jen CottrillTriple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Mid East Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

16-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Taylor StewartTues 6-8pm @ NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Mason DominowskiWed 6-8pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Mid East Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

16-3 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Shelby BobowskiTues 8-10pm @ NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Assistant TBDThurs 8-10pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Classic - St Louis, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Mid East Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

16-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Vanessa MarcelloTues 8-10pm$4495Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs 8-10pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, kY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

16-ELITE SOUTH

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
John PaceTues TBD$4495Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs TBDNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

16-ELITE WEST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Teddy DuTues 8-10pm$4495Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Wed 8-10pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

16-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Marissa ToneyMon 8-10pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Tues 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Queen of the Coaster - Sandusky, OH
2 One Day Local AAU Tournaments
The Nike Open - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

16-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
LaKrystal PerkinsMon 6-8pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Wed 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Queen of the Coaster - Sandusky, OH
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
The Nike Open - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

16-STATE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 6-8pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

16-STATE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 8-10pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

17U

17-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Kacy ByronTues 6-8pm @ NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Assistant TBDThurs 6-8pm @ NOVICentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Zack ByronTriple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

17-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Kendall StollTues 6-8pm @ NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Janeil DiVitaWed 8-10pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Mid East Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

17-3 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Samantha MangumTues 8-10pm @ NOVI$4795The Nike Classic - Columbus, OH
Joe MangumThurs 4-6pm @ SHCentral Zone Invite - Indianapolis, IN
President's Day Classic - St Louis, MO
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando, FL
Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Mid East Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
Big South Qualifier - Atlanta, GA
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
JVA Summerfest - Columbus, OH
AAU National Championships - Orlando, FL
Girls Junior National Championships - Dallas, TX *must qualify

17-ELITE EAST 

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Ali KranzTues 8-10pm$4495Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Thurs 8-10pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

17-ELITE SOUTH

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Nae SmithMon TBD$4495Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Wed TBDNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

17-ELITE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Peyton HeadyMon 8-10pm$4495Michiana Power League - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids (6 dates)
Wed 8-10pmNike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Mid East National Qualifier - Indianapolis, IN
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
AAU State Championship - Grand Rapids, MI
AAU Nationals - Orlando, FL

17-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMon 8-10pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 8-10pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Queen of the Coaster - Sandusky, OH
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
The Nike Open - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac/Livonia
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

17-SELECT WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Cynthia JordanWed 4-6pm$3695Lake Erie Power League - Detroit Suburbs
Thurs 4-6pmPresident's Day Challenge - Detroit, MI
Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Queen of the Coaster - Sandusky, OH
2 Local One Day AAU Tournaments
The Nike Open - Cleveland, OH
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI

17-STATE EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 8-10pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

17-STATE WEST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
TBDMonday 8-10pm$1995Great Lakes Festival - Detroit Suburbs
Friday 6-8pmCan Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Blue Water Classic - Pontiac/Livonia
AAU State Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
3 Local One Day AAU Tournaments

18U

18-1 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Bryan LindstromTues 8-10pm @ NOVI$4495Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Sydney MannWed 8-10pm @ SHOVR Qualifier - Columbus, OH
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Boston Qualifier - Boston, MA
Mideast Qualifier (Indianapolis, IN) OR Northeast Qualifier - (Philadelphia, PA)
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, kY
Girls Junior National Championships - Salt Lake City, UT *Must qualify

18-2 ADIDAS

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Derek LedwidgeTues 8-10pm @ NOVI$4495Windy City Qualifier - Chicago, IL
Annie JuchaWed 8-10pm @ SHOVR Qualifier - Columbus, OH
Triple Crown NIT - Kansas City, MO
Boston Qualifier - Boston, MA
Mideast Qualifier (Indianapolis, IN) or Northeast Qualifier - Philadelphia, PA
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, kY
Girls Junior National Championships - Salt Lake City, UT *Must qualify

18-ELITE

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Molly VirekMon 8-10pm NOVI$4295Michiana Power League (6 dates) - Canton, Warren, Grand Rapids
Wed 8-10pm SHOVR Qualifier - Columbus, OH
Nike North Coast Cup -Cleveland, OH
Northeast Qualifier - Philadelphia, PA
JVA World Challenge - Louisville, KY
Motor City Madness or Can Am - Detroit Suburbs

18-SELECT EAST

Coaching StaffPractice ScheduleClub DuesTournament Schedule
Haylee BeythanMon 8-10pm$3695Michiana Power League (6 Dates) - Canton, Warren & Grand Rapids
Thurs 8-10pmOVR Qualifier - Columbus, OH
Nike North Coast Cup - Cleveland, OH
Nike Shamrock Showdown - Cleveland, OH
Can Am Classic - Detroit, MI
Motor City Madness - Pontiac, MI

2025 TRYOUTS

JOIN THE #1 VOLLEYBALL CLUB IN MICHIGAN FOR THE 2025 SEASON!!!

INFORMATION & REGISTRATION ON OUR 2025 TRYOUTS
HERE

Get Started With Legacy

20180702_0029 4x5

Tryouts

.

20210606_0474

Coaching Staff

.

20190420_0694 (1)

Why Legacy

.

For more information Any questions should be emailed to legacyvolleyball@yahoo.com